Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TRP D.F.HUKILL /383/ 220360531 07/07/2022 11:45AM STONE PERSON(S) EJECTED FROM WATERCRAFT TABLE ROCK LAKE PT 6 TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2010 TAHOE 22FT NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE MEECE, MICHAEL D MALE 75 EXEMPT DALLAS, TX NA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 MEECE, DEEANNE FEMALE 73 MODERATE EXEMPT DALLAS, TX OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS BOAT STRUCK LARGE WAKE WHILE TUBING, SUBJECT WAS OCCUPANT IN THE BOAT WAS THROWN IN THE AIR AND LANDED ON SEAT

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)