Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
MSGT D.H. BROWN /241/ 220364452 07/09/2022 11:30AM POLK COLLISION WITH WATERCRAFT POMME DE TERRE LAKE AT POSSUM HOLLOW COVE POMME DE TERRE LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 1999 POLARIS JET SKI MINOR TIED TO DOCK SCOTT, RYAN L MALE 35 YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO NONE EAST
2 2002 POLARIS JET SKI MINOR TIED TO DOCK CLINKENBEARD, DAVID O MALE 47 YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 CLINKENBEARD, DAVID O MALE 47 MINOR YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 AND 2 WERE OPERATING TOO CLOSELY TO EACH OTHER. BOTH VESSELS STRUCK NOSE TO NOSE. VESSEL 1 WENT ON TOP OF VESSEL 2 AND STRUCK OPERATOR 2.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)