Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR B.J. LUECKENHOFF /508/ 220372263 07/13/2022 11:58AM TANEY TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP SOUTH OF BREEZY POINT TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2022 COBALT R8 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE FRY, STEVEN E MALE 45 NO DODGE CITY, KS EXEMPT SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 WEST, K'LEI D FEMALE 38 SERIOUS YES CATOOSA, OK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 WAS TOWING A TUBE THAT OCCUPANT 1 WAS RIDING ON, THE TUBE STRUCK A LARGE WAVE CAUSING OCCUPANT TO DEPART THE TUBE CAUSING INJURY. ASSISTED BY CPL R.R. WILKINS /1102/ AND CPL A.B. WARD /806/

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)