Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR M.R. YOUNG /1299/ 220376638 07/15/2022 4:04PM POLK DROWNING POINT 12 MAIN CHANNEL POMME DE TERRE LAKE D
Injury Information
Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
CUTBIRTH, STEVEN R MALE 62 FATAL NO BOLIVAR, MO VICTIM TRANSPORTED TO PITTS FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
DROWNING REPORT-THIS IS TROOP D'S 7TH DROWNING IN 2022 SUBJECT WAS OBSERVED STRUGGLING IN THE LAKE AND RECOVERED UNCONSCIOUS. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE AT 1600 BY POLK COUNTY CORONER JEFF WITT. ASSISTED BY TPR J.K. MARLIN /1167/

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)