Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL R.R.WILKINS /1102/ 220380469 07/17/2022 1:15PM TANEY COLLISION WITH DOCKED WATERCRAFT CHATEAU MARINA, BRANSON TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2001 FORMULA CABIN CRUISER MINOR RELEASED TO OWNER CRAIGMYLE, JAMES A MALE 42 NO NIXA, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 2022 HARRIS PONTOON MODERATE RELEASED TO OWNER NO DRIVER, NO DRIVER UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 CRAIGMYLE, JAMES A MALE 42 NONE NO NIXA, MO DRIVER RELEASED FROM SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 WAS PULLING OUT OF A BOAT SLIP AND THE RIGHT REAR DRIFTED INTO THE REAR OF THE UNOCCUPIED AND DOCKED VESSEL 2

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)