Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
MSGT M.D. GREEN #940 220394202 07/24/2022 4:55PM STONE PERSON(S) DEPARTS WATERCRAFT VOLUNTARILY SCHOONER CREEK NEAR KIMBERLING CITY TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2019 BASS TRACKER PONTOON NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE KLINGER, MICHAEL D MALE 68 NO OZARK, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 TRUST, GLENN S MALE 71 SERIOUS NO HIGHLANDVILLE, MO OCCUPANT AIRLIFTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL OF SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VICTIM JUMPED FROM A BOAT INTO THE LAKE AND DID NOT RE-SURFACE FOR SOME TIME.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)