Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. M. R. YOUNG #1299 220463522 08/30/2022 2:51PM CEDAR DROWNING ORLEANS TRAIL COVE STOCKTON LAKE D
Injury Information
Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
GRAY, JOHN G MALE 60 FATAL NO FORT SCOTT, KANSAS OTHER BRUMBACK FUNERAL HOME IN STOCKTON
Misc. Information
DROWNING REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THE IS TROOP D'S 16TH DROWNING IN 2022. THE CIRCUMSTANCES OF THIS DROWNING ARE UNKNOWN. THE SUBJECT WAS LAST SPOKEN TO AT 0800 HOURS ON 8-29-2022. THE INVESTIGATION CONTINUES. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE ON 8-30-2022 AT 1444 HOURS BY CEDAR COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER FRANK BRUMFIELD,

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)