Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR M.R. YOUNG /1299/ 220589047 11/07/2022 8:45AM DALLAS DROWNING BARCLAY SPRING ACCESS NIANGUA RIVER D
Injury Information
Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
STECKLINE, DENNIS W MALE 75 FATAL NO LEES SUMMIT, MO OTHER TRANSPORTED TO CANTLON OTTERNESS & VIETS FUNERAL HOME, BUFFALO, MO
Misc. Information
CIRCUMSTANCES ARE UNKNOWN, THE DROWNING WAS NOT WITNESSED. ASSISTED BY TPR R.E. DOUTHETT /221/ AND CONSERVATION R. WOOD /CC979/.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)