Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. C.M MORGAN #905 ASSISTED BY CPL. K.L. HUGGINS #729 TPR. G.A. BIXLER AND THE PEMISCOT COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE 230079881 02/13/2023 7:24AM PEMISCOT DROWNING ROADSIDE DITCH OFF OF COUNTY ROAD 248 OTHER E
Injury Information
Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
HITCHENS, EARL E MALE 71 FATAL UNKNOWN WARDELL,MO OTHER TAKEN BY PEMISCOT COUNTY CORONER TO PEMISCOT COUNTY MORGUE
Misc. Information
***DROWNING****NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF ROADWAY INTO A WATER FILLED DITCH. DRIVER PLACED VEHICLE IN PARK EXITED OUT DRIVER SIDE DOOR AND DROWNED IN A FLOODED DITCH. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED BY PEMISCOT COUNTY CORONER BRIAN IRIONS 02/13/23 AT 0852 TROOP E DROWNING #1 FOR 2023

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)