Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL. K.L.HUGGINS #729, CPL, R.A.WALKER #1128, AND SGT. S.K.TALBURT #1110. ASSISTED BY JACKSON FIRE AND RESCUE, WOODLAND FIRE, CAPE GIRARDEAU CITY FIRE, AND BOLLINGER COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT 230154446 03/25/2023 8:02PM BOLLINGER DROWNING ROUTE H 2 MILES NORTH OF ZALMA AT PERKINS CREEK OTHER E
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2005 FORD EXPEDITION TOTAL LEFT AT THE SCENE UNTIL WATER RECEDES BARKS, DEBBIE L FEMALE 70 UNKNOWN LOWNDES, MISSOURI UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BARKS, DEBBIE L FEMALE 70 FATAL UNKNOWN LOWNDES, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BOLLINGER COUNTY CORONER TO THE BOLLINGER COUNTY MORGUE
Misc. Information
***DROWNING*** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO A FLOODED SECTION OF ROADWAY SUBJECT WAS UNABLE TO EXIT VEHICLE - SUBJECT PRONOUNCED BY BOLLINGER COUNTY CORONER CALVIN TROXELL AT 22:54 HOURS ON 03/25/2023 TROOP E DROWNING #2 FOR 2023

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)