Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL J. R. ROBERTS (1295) 230221025 04/30/2023 10:00AM OZARK DROWNING NORTH FORK RIVER UPSTREAM OF SUNBURST TAKEOUT NORTH FORK OF THE WHITE RIVER G
Injury Information
Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
BRASINGTON, RICHARD D MALE 71 FATAL EXEMPT ST. LOUIS, MO OTHER TRANSPORTED TO CLINKINGBEARD FUNERAL HOME IN GAINESVILLE, MO.
Misc. Information
DROWNING REPORT - SUBJECT WAS FISHING AND HAD BEEN WADING IN THE RIVER BEFORE DROWNING, SUBJECT PRONOUNCED BY OZARK COUNTY CORONER GENE BRITT AT 1415 HOURS. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. DROWNING NUMBER 4 IN TROOP G FOR 2023 COMPARED TO NONE AT THIS TIME IN 2022.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)