Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. M. D. EASTON (292). 230261888 05/21/2023 2:30PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) FALLS OVERBOARD 26.1 MILE MARK OF MAIN CHANNEL LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2021 YAMAHA PWC NONE RELEASED TO THE OWNER HAYNES, ROMMEL MALE 29 YES ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN UPSTREAM
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HAYNES, ROMMEL MALE 29 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
Misc. Information
OPERATOR 1 MADE A SHARP TURN IN VESSEL 1 AND OPERATOR 1 WAS EJECTED.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)