Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL B.J. GEIER (599) 230269560 05/25/2023 12:25PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) IMPACTS WATERCRAFT 12 MILE MARK OSAGE ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2005 LARSON 26 FEET NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE TO OWNER'S DOCK MCDONALD, JOHN A MALE 80 NO LAKE OZARK, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 MCDONALD, TERESA FEMALE 64 MODERATE NO LAKE OZARK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 STRUCK A LARGE WAKE, THROWING OCCUPANT 1 FROM HER SEAT, WHICH SHE THEN IMPACTED AS SHE LANDED. ASSISTED BY TPR C.W. HARLAN (943)

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)