Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
SGT M.D GREEN #940 230269711 05/25/2023 1:30PM TANEY PERSON(S) EJECTED FROM WATERCRAFT POINT 2 - MARTIN'S POINT TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 1998 TRACKER BASS BOAT NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE CRAIN, THOMAS G MALE 80 YES CHADWICK, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 CRAIN, THOMAS G MALE 80 FATAL YES CHADWICK, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
FATALITY BOAT CRASH. THIS IS TROOP D'S 1ST BOATING FATALITY FOR 2023. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. OCCURRED AS THE DRIVER LOST CONTROL AND WAS THROWN FROM THE BOAT. PRONOUNCED AT 1511 HOURS AT COX BRANSON BY DR BALLMAN. ASSISTED BY SGT R.A.SANDERS #1275 AND TPR R.W. PACE #1399.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)