Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
MSGT. N. J. BORGMEYER 159 240094470 02/25/2024 12:36PM WARREN DROWNING MISSOURI RIVER AT THE 96 MILE MARKER MISSOURI RIVER F
Injury Information
Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
ADULT MALE 59 FATAL UNKNOWN HERMANN, MO OTHER TRANSPORTED TO THE ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER'S OFFICE, ST. LOUIS, MO BY MARTIN FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
SUBJECT 1 WAS DISCOVERED FLOATING ON THE SURFACE BY A FISHERMAN, THE SUBJECT HAD ENTERED THE WATER BY UNKNOWN MEANS AT AN UNKNOWN DATE AND TIME THE SUBJECT WAS REPORTED AS A MISSING PERSON TO CALLAWAY COUNTY ON 11/22/23. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1438 HRS BY WARREN COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER SCOTT DETERMANN. THIS IS THE FIRST DROWING IN TROOP F FOR 2024. ASSISTED BY TPR. CPL. T. W. DECRAMER 1321, HERMANN FIRE DEPARTMENT AND GASCONADE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND WARREN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)