Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL. B.J. GEIER (599) 240219526 05/04/2024 4:45PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) EJECTED FROM WATERCRAFT 4 MILE MARK OSAGE ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2022 BOMBARDIER GTI NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 59 YES ST. CHARLES, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR YES O'FALLON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY LAKE OZARK FPD EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL ONE STRUCK A WAKE WHICH EJECTED PASSENGER 1 FROM THE REAR OF THE VESSEL.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)