Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL. J. R. HARDY (615), ASSISTED BY TPR. B. N. HUNSICKER (716) , OSAGE BEACH POLICE DEPARTMENT, FIRE, AND EMS PERSONNEL. 240231683 05/11/2024 8:53PM CAMDEN NEAR DROWNING .1 MILE MARK GRAND GLAIZE LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 25FT LOWE PONTOON NONE SECURED TO DOCK ADULT MALE 39 NO OSAGE BEACH, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR NO JACKSON, MO OCCUPANT REFUSED TREATMENT
Misc. Information
SUBJECT LEFT VESSEL AND ENTERED WATER. AFTER ENTERING WATER, HE INHALED AN UNKNOWN AMOUNT OF WATER.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)