Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR J.K. RIZER (233) 240261263 05/26/2024 12:40PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) IMPACTS WATERCRAFT UNKNOWN LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2015 YAMAHA PWC NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 27 YES LIBERTY, MO UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MODERATE YES LIBERTY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 STRUCK A WAKE, CAUSING DRIVER 1 TO RISE INTO THE AIR AND THEN IMPACT THE WATERCRAFT. DRIVER 1 WAS THEN EJECTED FROM THE WATERCRAFT. SUBJECT WAS TRANSPORTED TO HOSPITAL PRIOR TO UNIT'S ARRIVAL AND WAS CONTACTED THERE.FOR THE REPORT - UNKNOWN WHERE INCIDENT OCCURRED ASSISTED BY TPR A.A. LINDLEY (840)

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)