Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR S.C. LATTURE 640- TPR M.D. EASTON 292- TPR B.N. HUNSICKER 716- TPR J. K. RIZER 233- SGT D.D. MATHES 843 240261296 05/26/2024 12:30PM CAMDEN OTHER 2MM OF GRAND GLAZE ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2013 YAMAHA WAVERUNNER TOTAL SECURED AT PUBLIC BEACH 2 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO STATE FARM NORTH
2 2010 PLAYCRAFT MINOR RELEASED TO OWNER FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 53 NO COLUMBIA, MO UNKOWN WEST
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MODERATE YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 SERIOUS YES RUSSELLVILLE,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGION AND THEN FLOWN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VESSEL 1 TRAVELLED IN FRONT OF VESSEL 2 AND VESSEL 2 STRUCK VESSEL 1 - EJECTING 2 OCCUPANTS OF VESSEL 1

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)