Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. J. K. RIZER (233) 240295013 06/12/2024 8:17PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) STRUCK BY WATERCRAFT 26 MILE MARK OSAGE ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2017 BENTLEY ENCORE PONTOON NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 69 NO LAKE OZARK, MO PROGRESSIVE UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 69 MODERATE NO LAKE OZARK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 WAS PERFORMING A DOCKING MANEUVER, PASSENGER 1 REACHED OUTSIDE OF THE BOAT AND HAD THEIR FINGER CRUSHED IN BETWEEN THE DOCK AND THE BOAT. ASSISTED BY TPR. A. A. LINDLEY (840)

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)