Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. C. A. MARKS (179) 240318706 06/25/2024 12:51AM CAMDEN FIRE/EXPLOSION (FUEL RELATED BUT NOT PROPULSION/GENERATOR RELATED) 21 MILEMARK SALT HOLLOW COVE LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 1996 BAYLINER TOTAL SECURED AT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A NONE DOCKED
2 2020 YAMAHA PWC MINOR SECURED AT SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN DOCKED
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 SERIOUS NO HOLTS SUMMIT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL BY EMS
Misc. Information
VESSEL 1 ENGINE CAUGHT FIRE WHILE DOCKED. INJURED PARTY WAS BURNED AS RESULT. RESULTING VESSEL 1 FIRE DAMAGED VESSEL 2.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)