Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. J.K. RIZER (233) 240338870 07/04/2024 3:28PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) STRUCK BY PROPELLER/PROPULSION UNIT/WATER JET 36 MILE MARK OSAGE ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2015 REGAL NONE DOCKED AT A PRIVATE DOCK ADULT MALE 22 NO MANHATTEN, IS UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 SERIOUS NO MANHATTEN, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LAKE WEST EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS OCCUPANT 1 DEPARTED THE VESSEL AND WAS STRUCK BY THE PROPELLER. ASSISTED TPR. A.A. LINDLEY (840).

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)