Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. J. K. RIZER (233), ASSISTED BY SGT. T. C. FICK (787), TPR. A. A. LINDLEY (840), AND THE LAKE OZARK PD 240344305 07/06/2024 8:21PM MILLER PERSON(S) STRUCK BY WATERCRAFT OSAGE RIVER OSAGE RIVER F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2006 SEADOO NONE TOWED BY LAKE TOW ADULT FEMALE 26 NO CAMDENTON, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR NO PITTSBURG, KS OCCUPANT REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR NO WARRENTON, MO OCCUPANT REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED VESSEL 1 ACCELERATED QUICKLY CAUSING INJURY TO 2 OCCUPANTS

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)