Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. A.A. LINDLEY (840) 240346185 07/07/2024 4:54PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) IMPACTS WATERCRAFT KINCHLOW HOLLOW COVE LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2019 SEADOO NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE SANDERS, JACOB M MALE 21 YES LINN CREEK, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SANDERS, JACOB M MALE 21 SERIOUS YES LINN CREEK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED CAMDEN COUNTY MERCY TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 EXPERIENCED A LARGE WAVE, OPERATOR 1 BECAME AIRBORNE AND STRUCK THE VESSEL. ASSISTED BY TPR. D.G. GREEN (157), OSAGE BEACH FIRE DEPARTMENT.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)