Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR K.W. KAISER (298) 240356810 07/13/2024 4:18PM BOONE PERSON(S) FALLS OVERBOARD 7575 W SWERINGEN PRIVATE POND F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 UNKNOWN MAKE CANOE NONE SECURED AT SCENE ADULT MALE 32 NO COLUMBIA, MO NONE UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 FATAL NO COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER PARKER MILLARD FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1, WHO WAS UNABLE TO SWIM. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY BOONE COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER STACEY HUCK AT 1854 HRS. ASSISTED BY TPR M.M. GUINNIP (310), SGT S.A. BRAZAS (315), TPR D.L. HOLLIDAY (447), AND BOONE COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)