Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. B. N. HUNSICKER (716) 240360367 07/15/2024 4:20PM CAMDEN TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP GRAND GLAIZE ARM -- 8 MILE MARKER LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2023 G3 TRITOON NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 44 NO CROCKER, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 SERIOUS YES ST. ROBERT, MO VICTIM TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 WAS PULLING A TUBE. THE TUBE STRUCK A LARGE WAVE, AND THREE SKIERS WERE EJECTED.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)