Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL. B. J. GEIER (599) 240375202 07/23/2024 7:35PM CAMDEN TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP 30.9 MM MAIN CHANNEL LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2023 YAMAHA WAVERUNNER NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES MANHATTAN, KS UNKNOWN WEST
2 1995 CHAPPARRAL 200 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 41 NO BLUE SPRINGS, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MODERATE YES WITCHITA, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED VESSEL 1 DROVE INTO THE TOWED INFLATABLE DEVICE BEING TOWED BY VESSEL 2.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)