Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
SGT. J. R. HARDY (615). 240395573 08/03/2024 5:24PM CAMDEN DROWNING 1268 SUNSET SHORES, CLIMAX SPRINGS LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Injury Information
Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
CRIDER, ROBERT A MALE 77 FATAL EXEMPT CLIMAX SPRINGS, MO VICTIM BODY TAKEN TO HEDGES SCOTT FUNERAL HOMES IN CAMDENTON
Misc. Information
VICTIM 1 WAS LOCATED FACE DOWN IN THE WATER BY THE DOCKS AND RECOVERED BY HIS WIFE. VICTIM 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY DR. HENDERSON. ASSISTED BY NORTHWEST FIRE AND MERCY AMBULANCE.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)