Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR B.N. HUNSICKER (716) 240407943 08/10/2024 5:45PM MORGAN DROWNING RACCOON HOLLOW COVE 0.3 MILE MARK GRAVOIS ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Injury Information
Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
MWOMBEKI, DELPHINE M MALE 33 FATAL NO LENEXA, KS SWIMMER RELEASED TO PHILLIPS FUNERAL HOME ELDON
Misc. Information
SWIMMER 1 ENTERED THE WATER FROM A DOCK AND DID NOT RESURFACE. ASSISTED BY TPR A.A. LINDLEY (840) AND MSGT J.R. HARDY (615)

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)