Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR BL HUNSICKER (716) 250311181 06/27/2025 12:15PM CAMDEN FIRE/EXPLOSION STANDING ROCK HOLLOW LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 1986 WELLCRAFT CABIN CRUISER TOTAL SANK ADULT MALE 70 NO ST JOSEPH, MO STATE FARM DOCKED
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MODERATE NO ST JOSEPH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 UNDERWENT AN EXPLOSION AFTER DRIVER 1 STARTED THE MOTOR. ASSISTED BY SGT J. HARDY (615)

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)