Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. A. LINDLEY (840) 250311672 06/27/2025 5:59PM MILLER COLLISION WITH WATERCRAFT .1 MILE MARK MAIN CHANNEL LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2000 KAWASKI PWC MINOR TOWED TO OWNERS DOCK JUVENILE MALE 16 YES HALLSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
2 2000 KAWASKI PWC NONE OPERATED FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 17 YES HALLSVILLE, MO UNK SOUTH
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE YES HALLSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LAKE OZARK EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL ONE AND VESSEL TWO WERE OPERATING TOO CLOSE TOGETHER, VESSEL 1 TURNED INTO PATH OF VESSEL 2 AND A COLLISION OCCURRED. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. GREEN (157), TPR. C. HIRNER (1345), LAKE OZARK POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND THE LAKE OZARK FIRE DEPARTMENT.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)