Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
SGT. R.A. SANDERS #1275 250352258 07/20/2025 6:08PM STONE TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP NEAR TABLE ROCK LAKE POINT 2 TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2024 YAMAHA SKI BOAT NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 47 NO BOSSIER CITY, LA GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 SERIOUS YES BOSSIER CITY, LA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX HEALTH HOSPITAL IN BRANSON, MO.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE TOWED TUBE STRUCK A WAVE CAUSING THE TOWED PASSENGER TO FALL OFF OF THE TOWED TUBE.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)