Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
MSGT. M. GREEN #940 250361174 07/26/2025 1:00PM STONE TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP TABLE ROCK POINT 20, NEAR BIG BAY TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2023 SKI NAUTIQUE NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 55 NO SHELL KNOB,MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 7 MODERATE YES ROGERS,AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO ARKANSAS CHILDRENS NORTHWEST IN SPRINGDALE AR VIA EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS OCCUPANT 1 WAS TUBING, THE TUBE STRUCK A WAKE, CAUSING HIM TO COLLIDE WITH ANOTHER PASSENGER ON THE TUBE.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)