Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. C. A. MARKS (179) 250369327 07/31/2025 7:34PM MORGAN COLLISION WITH FIXED OBJECT (ALLISION) 10 MILE MARK GRAVOIS ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2015 SEADOO TOTAL LEFT AT SCENE ADULT MALE 22 YES VERSAILLES, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 SERIOUS YES VERSAILLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 STRUCK A BRIDGE PIER, EJECTING DRIVER FROM VESSEL. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. G. GREEN (157), CPL. C. R. MISTLER (643) AND TPR. J. K. RIZER (233)

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)