Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL B V COLE /1359/ 250378367 08/06/2025 8:44PM CLAY DROWNING 342 MM MISSOURI RIVER A
Injury Information
Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
ADULT MALE 32 FATAL NO KANSAS CITY, MO OTHER TRANSPORTED FROM THE SCENE BY FORENSIC MEDICAL
Misc. Information
DROWNING REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - SUBJECT WAS LOCATED DRIFTING ON THE MISSOURI RIVER BY LOCAL FISHERMEN. SUBJECT THEN RECOVERED BY WATER PATROL AND PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY FORENSIC MEDICAL INVESTIGATOR MARY DESECK AT 2336. ASSISTED BY CPL A W WHITEHEAD /1177/ AND CLAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)