Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL. N.J. GREINER (626) 250380974 08/08/2025 3:59PM HARRISON COLLISION WITH WATERCRAFT HARRISON COUNTY LAKE NE OF THE OLD BOAT RAMP OTHER H
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 1997 SEA-DOO XP MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 48 NO TRENTON, MO NONE UNKNOWN
2 1999 SEA-DOO XP LIMITED MINOR REMOVED BY VESSEL OPERATOR #1 ADULT MALE 51 NO BETHANY, MO NONE UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 51 SERIOUS NO BETHANY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HARRISON COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
V1 AND V2 WERE TRAVELING IN AN UNKNOWN DIRECTION ON THE HARRISON COUNTY LAKE WHEN THE OPERATOR OF V2 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF V1. V1 ATTEMPTED TO STOP AND THE FRONT OF V1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF V2. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.W. SMITH (372), CONSERVATION J. ROLLER ( CC369) AND HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)