Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
MSGT M.D. GREEN #940 250385848 08/05/2025 5:30PM STONE TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP TABLE ROCK LAKE TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 TRIUMPH OPEN MOTORBOAT NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 21 UNKNOWN CENTRAL CITY, NE UNK UNK
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MODERATE YES ALEDO, TX OCCUPANT TRASPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX HOSPITAL BRANSON
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS SUBJECT FELL OFF OF A TUBE BEING TOWED BY VESSEL 1

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)