Incident Information
| Investigated By |
Incident # |
Date |
Time |
County |
Incident Type |
Location |
Lake/River |
Troop |
| SGT R. WILKINS #1102 |
250388196 |
08/13/2025 |
12:30PM |
STONE |
NEAR DROWNING |
PORT OF KIMBERLING SWIM AREA |
TABLE ROCK LAKE |
D |
Injury Information
| Person Type |
Gender |
Age |
Injury Type |
Safety Device |
City/State |
Involvement |
Disposition |
|
ADULT
|
FEMALE |
67 |
MODERATE |
NO |
BLUE EYE, MO |
OTHER |
COX HOSPITAL, BRANSON, MO |
Misc. Information
THE VICTIM INHALED WATER AND NEARLY DROWN WHILE SWIMMING IN THE PORT OF KIMBERLING CAMPGROUND SWIM AREA.