Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
SGT R. R. WILKINS #1102 250389571 08/14/2025 11:00AM STONE DROWNING KIMBERLING CITY, LITTLE NORTH INDIAN CREEK TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Injury Information
Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
JUVENILE MALE 16 FATAL NO PANAMA VICTIM STUMPFF FUNERAL HOME, KIMBERLING CITY

Misc. Information

DROWNING REPORT, THIS IS TROOP D'S 4TH DROWNING FOR 2025. VICTIM WAS SWIMMING BETWEEN DOCKS ON TABLE ROCK LAKE. VICTIM DISAPPEARED BENEATH THE SURFACE APPROXIMATELY 50 FEET FROM THE DOCK. STONE COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT UTILIZED AN UNDERWATER DRONE TO LOCATE THE VICTIM WHO WAS THEN RECOVERED BY A FIRE DEPARTMENT DIVER. VICTIM PRONOUNCED DECEASED BY STONE COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER JERRY JENKINS AT 1250 HOURS.