TRANSPORTED BY BOLLINGER COUNTY CORONER TO BOILLINGER COUNTY MORGUE
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - SUBJECT WAS SWIMMING IN PRIVATE LAKE, SUBJECT SUBMERGED AND DID NOT RESURFACE. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY BOLLINGER COUNTY CORONER CALVIN TROXELL AT 1343. TROOP E DROWNING #1 FOR 2025