Incident Information
| Investigated By |
Incident # |
Date |
Time |
County |
Incident Type |
Location |
Lake/River |
Troop |
| CPL A.B. WARD /806 |
250404697 |
08/23/2025 |
3:47PM |
STONE |
PERSON(S) STRUCK BY PROPELLER/PROPULSION UNIT/WATER JET |
TABLE ROCK LAKE NEAR PT 5, SOUTH OF BRANSON WEST |
TABLE ROCK LAKE |
D |
Boat Information
| Boat # |
Boat Description |
Damage |
Disposition |
Driver Type |
Driver Gender |
Driver Age |
Safety Device |
Driver City/State |
Driver Insurance |
Boat Direction |
| 1 |
2022 CREST PONTOON |
NONE |
DRIVEN FROM SCENE |
ADULT
|
FEMALE |
28 |
YES |
OVERLAND PARK, KS |
SELF INSURED |
UNKNOWN |
Injury Information
| Boat # |
Person Type |
Gender |
Age |
Injury Type |
Safety Device |
City/State |
Involvement |
Disposition |
| 1 |
JUVENILE
|
FEMALE |
11 |
SERIOUS |
YES |
OLATHE, KS |
SWIMMER |
TRANSPORTED BY AIR CARE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS SUBJECT JUMPED OFF THE BOAT TO ASSIST ANOTHER SWIMMER AND WAS STRUCK BY THE PROP. ASSISTED BY SGT R.R. WILKINS /1102/