Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL. J. S. BAUGHMAN /117/ 250419586 09/01/2025 9:25AM BENTON COLLISION WITH WATERCRAFT TRUMAN LAKE GRAND RIVER ARM AT G8 MILE MARKER TRUMAN LAKE A
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2017 NITRO Z20 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 47 EXEMPT WINDSOR, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHWEST
2 2022 LUND BASS BOAT TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 64 EXEMPT TRIMBLE, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR EXEMPT WINDSOR, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
2 ADULT MALE 64 SERIOUS EXEMPT TRIMBLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WARSAW-LINCOLN AMBULANCE TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS FRONT BOW OF VESSEL 1 STRUCK FRONT BOW OF VESSEL 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT. B. N. COMER /263/, TPR. J. W. MILLER /1309/, AND TPR. C. S. RILEY /1264/

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)