Incident Information
| Investigated By |
Incident # |
Date |
Time |
County |
Incident Type |
Location |
Lake/River |
Troop |
| SGT. R.R. WILKINS #1102 |
250423866 |
09/03/2025 |
9:20PM |
TANEY |
COLLISION WITH FIXED OBJECT (ALLISION) |
TABLE ROCK LAKE POINT 3 THREE MILES WEST OF RIDGEDALE |
TABLE ROCK LAKE |
D |
Boat Information
| Boat # |
Boat Description |
Damage |
Disposition |
Driver Type |
Driver Gender |
Driver Age |
Safety Device |
Driver City/State |
Driver Insurance |
Boat Direction |
| 1 |
2021 RANGER PONTOON |
MODERATE |
SECURED AT THE LONG CREEK MARINA |
ADULT
|
MALE |
67 |
NO |
MIDWAY, AR |
UNKNOWN INSURANCE |
SOUTHBOUND |
Injury Information
| Boat # |
Person Type |
Gender |
Age |
Injury Type |
Safety Device |
City/State |
Involvement |
Disposition |
| 1 |
ADULT
|
MALE |
67 |
SERIOUS |
NO |
MIDWAY, AR |
DRIVER |
TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
VESSEL 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON TABLE ROCK LAKE IN THE LONG CREEK ARM. VESSEL 1 STRUCK THE BREAK WATER IN FRONT OF LONG CREEK MARINA.