Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. D. G. GREEN (157) 250465968 10/03/2025 5:44PM MORGAN COLLISION WITH WATERCRAFT 58.6 MILE MARK, OSAGE ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
2 UNKNOWN YEAR SEADOO SPARK MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE MEANS JUVENILE FEMALE 13 YES WICHITA, KS NONE UNKNOWN
1 UNKNOWN YEAR SEADOO SPARK MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 15 YES WICHITA, KS NONE UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 SERIOUS YES WICHITA, KS DRIVER TRANPORTED BY MID-MO EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MODERATE YES WICHITA, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 SIDE-SWIPED VESSEL 2, EJECTING BOTH OPERATORS. ASSISTED BY TPR. P. D. SILVEY (751), TPR. S. D. SEARS (1407), AND THE GRAVOIS FIRE DEPARTMENT.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)