Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. D. G. GREEN (157) 260158576 04/15/2026 2:51PM MILLER DROWNING 1400 NORTH GRAND AVE PRIVATE POND F
Injury Information
Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
ADULT MALE 27 FATAL NO ELDON, MO VICTIM TRANSPORTED TO PHILLIPPS FUNERAL HOME IN ELDON

Misc. Information

***DROWNING*** SUBJECT SUFFERED AN UNKNOWN MEDICAL EMERGENCY AND WAS LOCATED IN A POND. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT 4:22 P.M. BY DR. COOPER AT LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL. ASSISTED BY SGT. D. D. MATHES (843), TPR. C. A. MARKS (179), MILLER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND THE ELDON FIRE DEPARTMENT.