Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL. A. A. LINDLEY (840) 260205587 05/16/2026 7:00PM CAMDEN GROUNDING 15MM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2021 LOWE PONTOON TOTAL DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 27 NO KANSAS CITY, MO RENTAL INSURANCE WEST
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR NO KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS OPERATOR 1 DISTRACTING BY A K-9 IN THE VESSEL AND IMPACTED A ROCK BLUFF.