Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. D. J. JACKSON #456 260218218 05/24/2026 10:02PM HICKORY GROUNDING HICKORY RIDGE RESORT POMME DE TERRE LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2000 SEARAY 280 MINOR IMPOUNDED BY HICKORY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE ADULT MALE 38 NO WHEATLAND, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MODERATE NO WHEATLAND, MO OCCUPANT BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

VESSEL 1 RAN AGROUND ON A SMALL ISLAND. ASSISTED BY TPR. A. C. RIDEOUT #200.