Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. P. D. SILVEY (751). 260244890 06/11/2026 8:00PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) EJECTED FROM WATERCRAFT 34 MILE MARK OF MAIN CHANNEL LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2002 HONDA F12 PWC MINOR ABANDONED AND TOWED FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 34 YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO NONE UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO DRIVER FIT FOR CONFINEMENT AT LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL ON 06/12/26

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS OPERATOR 1 MADE A HARD TURN IN VESSEL 1 EJECTING OPERATOR 1. ASSISTED BY SGT. J. R. HARDY (615) AND CPL. A. A. LINDLEY (840).