TAKEN TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MORGUE BY WASHINGTON COUNTY CORONER
Misc. Information
PERSONAL WATERCRAFT 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON CRYSTAL LAKE. PERSONAL WATERCRAFT 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON CRYSTAL LAKE, DRIVERS 1 AND 2 WERE PERFORMING STUNTS, DRIVING IN A CIRCULAR FORMATION TOWARDS EACH OTHER AND THE FRONT OF WATERCRAFT 1 STRUCK DRIVER 2, EJECTING DRIVER 2 INTO THE WATER. DRIVER 2 FATALITY PRONOUNCED ON THE SCENE BY MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN EMS PERSONNEL AT 2010 HOURS. ASSISTED BY CPL. B. S. GIESLER (604), SGT. A. J. MICHELS (1381), TPR. Z. C. CRUMLEY (1316), AND WASHINGTON COUNTY DEPUTIES.