TABLE ROCK LAKE AT TRACE HOLLOW, 1 MILE SOUTH OF BAXTER
TABLE ROCK LAKE
D
Boat Information
Boat #
Boat Description
Damage
Disposition
Driver Type
Driver Gender
Driver Age
Safety Device
Driver City/State
Driver Insurance
Boat Direction
1
2019 LARSON LX185
NONE
DRIVEN FROM SCENE
ADULT
MALE
UNK
YES
UNKNOWN
UNKNOWN
UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat #
Person Type
Gender
Age
Injury Type
Safety Device
City/State
Involvement
Disposition
1
JUVENILE
MALE
12
MINOR
YES
UNKNOWN
OCCUPANT
TO COX SOUTH BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VESSEL 1 MADE A LEFT TURN AND TOWED UNIT 1 TRAVELED TO THE RIGHT. OCCUPANT 1 WAS THROWN FROM TOWED UNIT 1, CAUSING MINOR INJURIES. THE INVETIGATION WAS ASSISTED BY CPL.J.M. LINEGAR (865)